Cavaliers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Streator High School

Streator
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Sep
09

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Streator High School

Streator
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Limestone

Limestone
5:30 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Rochelle
4:00 pm | Senica’s Oak Ridge Golf Course

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Ottawa

Ottawa
4:30 pm | Ottawa Twp. High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Morris, Pontiac
5:00 pm | YMCA Peru

Sep
10

Girls Freshmen Volleyball vs. Morris

Morris
5:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
10

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Morris

Morris
5:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Morris

Morris
6:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Ottawa

Ottawa
6:00 pm | Ottawa Twp. High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Yorkville High School

Yorkville
4:00 pm | Senica’s Oak Ridge Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Byron High School

Byron
5:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Plano High School

Plano
4:00 pm | Senica’s Oak Ridge Golf Course

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Rochelle

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Sep
12

Girls Sophomore Tennis vs. Dixon High School

Dixon
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Rochelle

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Dixon High School

Dixon
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Sep
12

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Plano High School

Plano
5:00 pm | Plano High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshmen Volleyball at Plano High School

Plano
5:00 pm | Plano High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Plano High School

Plano
6:00 pm | Plano High School

Sep
13

Boys Freshman Football vs. Sandwich High School

Sandwich
5:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Sandwich (Lil Kickers and Youth Football Night)

Sandwich (Lil Kickers and Youth Football Night)
7:00 pm | Sellett Gym

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Mendota Sophomore Volleyball Tourney

Mendota Sophomore Volleyball Tourney
8:30 am | Mendota High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Boys Golf Redbird Classic
8:30 am | Metamora Fields

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Gary Coates Invite
9:00 am | Zearing Park-Princeton

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Gary Coates Invite
9:00 am | Zearing Park-Princeton

Sep
14

Girls Sophomore Tennis at

Ottawa F/S Red and White Invite
9:00 am | Ottawa Twp. High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Streator Challenge Cup

Streator Challenge Cup
9:00 am | Streator High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Lincoln Way-East Invite
9:00 am | Lincoln Way East High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Streator Challenge Cup

Streator Challenge Cup
9:00 am | Streator High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Rock Island Relays
1:00 pm | Rock Island High School