Cavaliers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Dickinson Field

Apr
15

Boys Freshman Baseball at Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Geneseo JF Edwards Complex

Apr
15

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Geneseo-Richmond Hill

Apr
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Princeton High School

Princeton
6:00 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Track vs. Putnam County High School, Somonauk High School

B & G St. Bede, Putnam County, Somonauk, Bureau Valley
4:00 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Track vs. Putnam County High School, Somonauk High School

B & G St. Bede, Putnam County, Somonauk, Bureau Valley
4:00 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Ivc

IVC
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Geneseo-Richmond Hill

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Dekalb High School

DeKalb
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Kaneland High School

Kaneland
4:30 pm | Veteran Park

Apr
16

Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Kaneland High School

Kaneland
4:30 pm | Veteran Park

Apr
16

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Rotary Park

Apr
16

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Washington Park

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Dekalb High School

DeKalb
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Ivc

IVC
6:00 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
18

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dekalb High School

DeKalb
4:30 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Track at

Plano Field of Dreams (ILC-2:45)
4:30 pm | Plano High School

Apr
18

Boys Freshman Baseball at Geneseo CANCELLED

Geneseo CANCELLED
4:30 pm | Geneseo JF Edwards Complex

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Dickinson Field

Apr
18

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ottawa

Ottawa
4:30 pm | Veteran Park

Apr
18

Girls Sophomore Softball vs. Ottawa

Ottawa
4:30 pm | Veteran Park

Apr
18

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Geneseo High School

Geneseo
4:30 pm | Geneseo-Richmond Hill

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Track at

Plano Field of Dreams
4:30 pm | Plano High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Rochelle
4:30 pm | Rochelle High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Dekalb High School

DeKalb
6:00 pm | Sports Complex

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at Woodstock High School Softball Tourney (MB/sub)

Woodstock High School Softball Tourney (MB/sub)
TBA | Woodstock-Bates Park

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Princeton Tennis Invite
9:00 am | Princeton High School

Apr
20

Girls Sophomore Softball at Normal West

Normal West
10:00 am | Normal West

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at Washington High School

Washington
11:00 am | Washington High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Washington High School

Washington
11:00 am | Rotary Park

Apr
20

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Washington High School

Washington
11:00 am | Washington Park

Apr
20

Girls Sophomore Softball at Normal West

Normal West
12:00 pm | Normal West

Apr
20

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Washington High School

Washington
1:00 pm | Washington Park

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at Washington High School

Washington
1:00 pm | Washington High School

Apr
20

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Washington High School

Washington
1:30 pm | Rotary Park

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Track at

Palatine Distance Night
7:00 pm | Palatine High School