rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Girls Varsity Bowling at Morris 4:00 pm | Echo Lanes Mar 01 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Sterling High School Sterling 4:00 pm | Sellett Gym Mar 01 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Rochelle Rochelle 5:00 pm | Sellett Gym Mar 01 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Rochelle Rochelle 5:00 pm | Rochelle High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Boys Varsity Bowling at Sycamore High School Sycamore 4:00 pm | Mardi Gras Lanes Feb 22 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Sycamore High School Sycamore 4:00 pm | Sellett Gym Feb 22 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Sandwich High School Sandwich 5:00 pm | Sellett Gym Feb 22 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Sandwich High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Boys Varsity Bowling at Geneseo High School Geneseo 4:00 pm | Lee’s Lanes Feb 16 Boys Varsity Swimming at Dunlap High School Dunlap 4:30 pm | Dunlap High School Feb 16 Boys Freshman Basketball A Team at Sycamore High School Sycamore 5:30 pm | Sycamore High School Feb 16 Girls Freshman Basketball A

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 08 Girls Varsity Bowling at Kaneland High School Kaneland 4:00 pm | Peterson Field Feb 08 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Kaneland High School Kaneland 4:00 pm | East Gym Feb 08 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Kewanee High School, Wethersfield High School Kewanee & Wethersfield 5:00 pm | East Gym Feb 08 Girls Freshman Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 01 Boys Varsity Bowling at Streator High School Streator 4:00 pm | Elks Lodge Feb 01 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Streator High School Streator 4:00 pm | Sellett Gym Feb 02 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Pontiac 5:00 pm | Sellett Gym Feb 03 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Geneseo High School Geneseo 4:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Hall High School POSTPONED 4:00 pm | Peru YMCA Jan 25 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Hall High School POSTPONED 4:00 pm | Peru YMCA Jan 25 Girls Freshman Basketball A Team at Ottawa POSTPONED 5:30 pm | Ottawa High School Jan 25 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Mendota POSTPONED 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Mendota 4:00 pm | Veterans Park Jan 19 Girls Varsity Bowling at Mendota 4:00 pm | Elks Club Jan 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Plano High School Plano 5:30 pm | Veterans Park Jan 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Plano High School Plano 7:00 pm | Veterans Park Jan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 11 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. POSTPONED 4:00 pm | Veterans Park Jan 11 Girls Freshman Basketball A Team vs. Morris POSTPONED 5:30 pm | Veterans Park Jan 11 Boys Freshman Basketball A Team vs. Morris POSTPONED 5:30 pm | Veterans Park Jan 12 Boys Varsity Bowling at POSTPONED 4:00 pm | Dettore’s Downtown Lanes

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Boys Freshman Basketball A Team vs. Sycamore High School Sycamore 5:30 pm | Track (Sports Complex) Jan 04 Girls Freshman Basketball A Team vs. Sycamore High School Sycamore 5:30 pm | Track (Sports Complex) Jan 04 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Kaneland High School Kaneland 5:30 pm | Kaneland High School Jan 04 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. United Township High School POSTPONED 5:30 pm | Veterans Park Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. United Township High School POSTPONED 7:00 pm | Veterans Park Dec 29 Girls Varsity Bowling at Geneseo High School POSTPONED 10:00 am | Lee’s Lanes Dec 29 Boys Freshman Basketball A Team at